Advertisers / hiring

Indeed
on podcasts

indeed.com · hiring

Placements
300
Podcasts
17
Inserted
156
Last seen
Sep 23, 2026

Indeed, a hiring brand (indeed.com), is one of the podcast advertisers podintel tracks. In the last six months Indeed sponsored 260 episodes across 17 podcasts, a total of 367 ad placements, most often on Earn Your Happy, The Prof G Pod with Scott Galloway, On Purpose with Jay Shetty and The School of Greatness. 48% of those ads were host-read and 52% were dynamically inserted. The most recent Indeed podcast ad aired Sep 23, 2026.

Use this page to see which podcast audience Indeed buys, the offer and landing page it runs on each podcast, example ad reads from the transcripts, which hosting networks carry its ads, and which competing brands sponsor the same podcasts. Everything is counted from the audio; nothing is estimated.

Latest placement

EP · Earn Your Happy · Stop Being at War With Yourself, Stop Hiding & Build the Business You Know You’re Capable Of with Shoshanna Raven1:01:33
0:01host read
Indeed
indeed.com
21:30host read
Indeed
indeed.com/podcast
45:06host read
Indeed
indeed.com/podcast
22:21host read
Shopify
mid-roll

Every Indeed podcast ad

DateShowEpisodeAtTypeCodeURL
Sep 23, 2026Earn Your HappyStop Being at War With Yourself, Stop Hiding & Build the Business You Know You’re Capable Of with Shoshanna Raven0:01host read pre-rollindeed.com
Sep 23, 2026Earn Your HappyStop Being at War With Yourself, Stop Hiding & Build the Business You Know You’re Capable Of with Shoshanna Raven21:30host read mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Sep 23, 2026Earn Your HappyStop Being at War With Yourself, Stop Hiding & Build the Business You Know You’re Capable Of with Shoshanna Raven45:06host read mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Sep 22, 2026PivotTrump’s Press Crackdown, Paramount Settles, and Anthropic’s $2 Trillion IPO1:05:39inserted post-rollindeed.com/podcast
Sep 21, 2026On Purpose with Jay ShettyLUCY HALE: “I Was Sabotaging My Life.”32:22inserted mid-rollindeed.com
Sep 21, 2026Earn Your HappyWhat If the Life You Worked So Hard to Build Isn’t the Life You Actually Want? With Keren Eldad1:31host read pre-rollindeed.com
Sep 19, 2026The Prof G Pod with Scott GallowayNo Mercy / No Malice: Oppenheimer, Inc.0:12host read pre-rollindeed.com/podcast
Sep 16, 2026On Purpose with Jay ShettyOPRAH WINFREY: The Life Lessons That Changed Everything29:46host read mid-rollindeed.com
Sep 16, 2026On Purpose with Jay ShettyOPRAH WINFREY: The Life Lessons That Changed Everything34:32inserted mid-rollindeed.com
Sep 16, 2026Earn Your HappyGet Seen, Get Known & Turn Your Content Into Sales with Angela Simson0:01host read pre-rollindeed.com
Sep 16, 2026Earn Your HappyGet Seen, Get Known & Turn Your Content Into Sales with Angela Simson43:37host read mid-rollindie.com/podcast
Sep 16, 2026Earn Your HappyGet Seen, Get Known & Turn Your Content Into Sales with Angela Simson44:45host read mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Sep 15, 2026THE ED MYLETT SHOWAlex Hormozi on Fatherhood, Leadership & The Cost of Success0:00inserted pre-rollindeed.com/podcast
Sep 15, 2026Earn Your HappyHow Your Relationship With Time Can Change Your Income0:01host read pre-rollindeed.com
Sep 15, 2026Earn Your HappyHow Your Relationship With Time Can Change Your Income17:16inserted mid-rollEARNindeed.com/podcast
Sep 14, 2026On Purpose with Jay Shetty⁠BENNY BLANCO: The Secret to Failing Your Way to Success29:31inserted mid-rollindeed.com
Sep 14, 2026The School of GreatnessYou're Not Bad With Money, You Inherited Bad Beliefs | Lewis Howes26:28host read mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Sep 14, 2026Earn Your HappyBe Seen, Trust Yourself & Become Who You’re Meant to Be with Natalie Ellis, Jen Gottlieb, Lindsey Marie, and Koya Webb0:01host read pre-rollindeed.com
Sep 9, 2026Earn Your HappyThe Power of Consistency, Connection, and Showing Up Anyway with Natalie Ellis0:01host read pre-rollindeed.com
Sep 9, 2026Earn Your HappyThe Power of Consistency, Connection, and Showing Up Anyway with Natalie Ellis14:26host read mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Sep 8, 2026The Prof G Pod with Scott GallowayChina Decode: What's at Stake Ahead of Trump and Xi's September Meeting, and China's Biotech Surge0:38inserted pre-rollindeed.com/podcast
Sep 8, 2026The School of GreatnessWhy Grit Isn’t Enough to Get What You Want | Angela Duckworth28:05host read mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Sep 3, 2026Earn Your HappyThe 10 Pillars of a Million-Dollar Offer15:48host read post-rollindeed.com/podcast
Sep 3, 2026Earn Your HappyThe 10 Pillars of a Million-Dollar Offer0:00inserted pre-rollEARNindeed.com
Sep 2, 2026The Prof G Pod with Scott GallowayThe Relationship Habit That Makes You Unhappy + Living Far From Aging Parents0:23host read pre-rollindeed.com/podcast
Sep 2, 2026The Prof G Pod with Scott GallowayThe Relationship Habit That Makes You Unhappy + Living Far From Aging Parents11:56host read mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Sep 2, 2026Earn Your HappyHow to Call In the Friendships You’ve Been Craving, Trust Yourself & Step Into Your Power with Jessica Zweig0:01host read pre-rollindeed.com
Sep 2, 2026Earn Your HappyHow to Call In the Friendships You’ve Been Craving, Trust Yourself & Step Into Your Power with Jessica Zweig19:52inserted mid-rollindeed.com/podcasts
Sep 1, 2026PivotTrump’s Map Makeover, Milo’s Deportation, and Gwyneth’s AI Dinner Drama59:21inserted mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Sep 1, 2026The Prof G Pod with Scott GallowayChina Decode: Is China Winning the Global AI Trust War?20:09inserted mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Sep 1, 2026The Prof G Pod with Scott GallowayChina Decode: Is China Winning the Global AI Trust War?34:22inserted mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Sep 1, 2026Earn Your HappyThe 4 Things You Need to Build a Million Dollar Offer0:01host read pre-rollindeed.com
Sep 1, 2026Earn Your HappyThe 4 Things You Need to Build a Million Dollar Offer18:35host read post-rollindeed.com/podcast
Sep 1, 2026Earn Your HappyThe 4 Things You Need to Build a Million Dollar Offer26:51host read post-rollindeed.com/podcast
Aug 31, 2026The School of GreatnessThe Trapped Emotions Blocking Your Love and Health | Dr. Bradley Nelson26:00inserted mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Aug 31, 2026Earn Your HappyHow to Heal Your Heart & Find Love Without Settling with Matthew Hussey0:01host read pre-rollindeed.com
Aug 31, 2026Earn Your HappyHow to Heal Your Heart & Find Love Without Settling with Matthew Hussey40:05host read mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Aug 31, 2026Earn Your HappyHow to Heal Your Heart & Find Love Without Settling with Matthew Hussey1:04:57host read mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Aug 28, 2026The School of GreatnessYour Body Language Is Telling You You're Not Safe | Amy Cuddy25:48host read mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Aug 27, 2026Earn Your HappyWhy More Followers & Visibility Won’t Fix Your Sales (& What WILL)0:01host read pre-rollindeed.com
Aug 27, 2026Earn Your HappyWhy More Followers & Visibility Won’t Fix Your Sales (& What WILL)10:07host read mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Aug 26, 2026The School of GreatnessThe Real Root of ADHD Isn't Trauma, It's This | Dr. Sasha Hamdani23:43inserted mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Aug 26, 2026Earn Your HappyHow Entrepreneurs Can Become Work Optional with Phil & Trish Calandra0:01host read pre-rollindeed.com
Aug 26, 2026Earn Your HappyHow Entrepreneurs Can Become Work Optional with Phil & Trish Calandra24:43host read mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Aug 26, 2026Earn Your HappyHow Entrepreneurs Can Become Work Optional with Phil & Trish Calandra40:30host read mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Aug 25, 2026PivotTrump vs. Canada, Paramount Settlement Saga, and Melania's Return54:29inserted mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Aug 25, 2026Earn Your HappyHow to Backfill the Gaps When Life and Business Change0:01host read pre-rollindeed.com
Aug 25, 2026We Can Do Hard ThingsSara Bareilles: The Magic of Grief51:43inserted mid-rollHARDTHINGSindeed.com/podcast
Aug 24, 2026Earn Your HappyLeadership Systems That Scale Your Team & Make Money Without You with Lia Garvin0:01host read pre-rollindeed.com
Aug 24, 2026Earn Your HappyLeadership Systems That Scale Your Team & Make Money Without You with Lia Garvin20:55host read mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Aug 20, 2026Earn Your HappyHow to Find Your Confidence Again When Everything Feels Uncertain0:01host read pre-rollindeed.com
Aug 20, 2026Earn Your HappyHow to Find Your Confidence Again When Everything Feels Uncertain13:46host read post-rollindeed.com/podcast
Aug 20, 2026We Can Do Hard Things(BEST OF) The Advice Every Parent Needs Right Now | Sonya Renee Taylor38:27inserted mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Aug 19, 2026The Prof G Pod with Scott GallowayThe Truth About the Entrepreneurship Boom, and How to Manage Cash Flow as a Founder11:27inserted mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Aug 18, 2026Earn Your HappyThe 6 Relationship Habits That Help You Fight Less and Love More11:15host read mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Aug 18, 2026Earn Your HappyThe 6 Relationship Habits That Help You Fight Less and Love More18:23host read post-rollindeed.com/podcast
Aug 18, 2026Earn Your HappyThe 6 Relationship Habits That Help You Fight Less and Love More0:00inserted pre-rollEARNindeed.com
Aug 17, 2026The Prof G Pod with Scott GallowayIs SpaceX Overvalued? + What to Do When You're Not Getting Promoted0:47inserted pre-rollindeed.com/podcast
Aug 17, 2026Earn Your HappyHow to Grow Your Business Without Letting It Take Over Your Life with Danielle and Kyle Roach19:08host read mid-rollindeed.com/podcast
Aug 17, 2026Earn Your HappyHow to Grow Your Business Without Letting It Take Over Your Life with Danielle and Kyle Roach47:27host read mid-rollindeed.com/podcast

How Indeed advertises on podcasts

Format
48%

host-read sponsorships. 52% dynamically inserted ads.

Position
53%

mid-roll · 42% pre-roll · 5% post-roll.

Categories
self development

self development 68% · business 29% · interview 2%

Offer
indeed.com/podcast

most common landing page, code EARN. One URL per show for attribution.

Placements per month
26-04
51
26-05
66
26-06
66
26-07
65
26-08
58
26-09
34

Indeed's podcast advertising is mostly dynamically inserted: the same pre-produced spot is stitched into many shows by the hosting platform, so the buy is closer to programmatic audio than to a sponsorship. Most placements ran on shows hosted by Megaphone (Spotify) and Simplecast. podintel does not estimate spend; the figures here are placements actually heard in the audio.

Indeed podcast sponsorships by show

Every podcast where Indeed ads were heard, with the landing page and promo code used on that show. The vanity URL tells you which shows are on a direct-response deal.

PodcastPlacementsHost-read / insertedOffer URLCodeFirst seenLast seen
Earn Your Happy173119 / 54indeed.comEARNMar 17, 2026Sep 23, 2026
The Prof G Pod with Scott Galloway8421 / 63indeed.com/podcastSAVE6Mar 24, 2026Sep 19, 2026
On Purpose with Jay Shetty272 / 25indeed.comMar 18, 2026Sep 21, 2026
The School of Greatness2621 / 5indeed.com/podcastMar 25, 2026Sep 14, 2026
Pivot237 / 16indeed.com/podcastAUDIOApr 3, 2026Sep 22, 2026
The GaryVee Audio Experience80 / 8indeed.com/podcastMay 4, 2026Jun 22, 2026
We Can Do Hard Things63 / 3indeed.com/podcastHARDTHINGSMar 27, 2026Aug 25, 2026
SmartLess42 / 2indeed.com/podcastApr 13, 2026Jul 27, 2026
The Genius Life30 / 3indeed.com/podcastJun 24, 2026Jun 24, 2026
THE ED MYLETT SHOW20 / 2indeed.com/podcastMar 21, 2026Sep 15, 2026
Happier with Gretchen Rubin20 / 2indeed.com/podcastJul 12, 2026Jul 12, 2026
Optimal Living Daily - Personal Development and Self-Improvement20 / 2indeed.com/nextApr 10, 2026Jun 17, 2026
The Bill Simmons Podcast20 / 2Jun 8, 2026Jun 8, 2026
The Knowledge Project20 / 2indeed.com/podcastMar 31, 2026Mar 31, 2026
Candace10 / 1Apr 30, 2026Apr 30, 2026
This Past Weekend w/ Theo Von10 / 1Apr 5, 2026Apr 5, 2026
Dhru Purohit Show10 / 1indeed.com/podcastFeb 11, 2026Feb 11, 2026

What a Indeed podcast ad sounds like

Host-read Indeed ads quoted from episode transcripts: the hook, the pitch and the offer. Click through for the full read in context.

“This episode is brought to you by Indeed. Indeed is giving Earn Your Happy listeners $75 sponsored job credit to help get your job the premium status it deserves. Just go to indeed.com forward slash podcast right now and support our show by saying you heard about Indeed on Earn Your Happy.”
Earn Your Happy · Sep 23, 2026 · at 0:01
“credit to help your job get the premium status it deserves at Indeed.com slash podcast. Just go to indeed.com slash podcast right now and support our show by saying you heard about Indeed on this podcast.”
The Prof G Pod with Scott Galloway · Sep 19, 2026 · at 0:12
“credit to help get your job the premium status it deserves at indeed.com slash podcast. That's indeed.com slash podcast. Terms and conditions apply. Hiring now?”
The School of Greatness · Sep 14, 2026 · at 26:28
“credit to help your job get the premium status it deserves at Indeed.com slash podcast. Just go to Indeed.com slash podcast right now and support our show by saying you heard about Indeed on this podcast.”
Pivot · Aug 14, 2026 · at 1:03:34
“credit to help get your job the premium status it deserves at indeed.com slash podcast. Just go to indeed.com slash podcast right now and support our show by saying you heard about Indeed on this podcast.”
We Can Do Hard Things · Aug 13, 2026 · at 35:54
“Join the 3.3 million employers worldwide that use Indeed to connect with quality talent that fits their needs. Listeners of this show will get a $75 sponsored job credit to help get your job the premium status it deserves at indeed.com slash podcast. That's indeed.com slash podcast. Terms and conditions apply. Hiring now, then this is a job for Indeed sponsored jobs.”
SmartLess · Jul 27, 2026 · at 2:08

Brands buying the same shows

Advertisers that overlap with Indeed on the most podcasts.

  • Uber 13 shared podcasts · consumer app
  • LinkedIn 13 shared podcasts · b2b
  • Wayfair 11 shared podcasts · home
  • Disney+ 11 shared podcasts · media
  • Shopify 11 shared podcasts · ecommerce software
  • Box 10 shared podcasts · b2b
  • Hilton 10 shared podcasts · travel
  • monday.com 10 shared podcasts · b2b

Other hiring advertisers

Indeed's competitors on podcasts, by placements.

Indeed podcast advertising FAQ

Which podcasts does Indeed sponsor?

Indeed has run 367 ad placements across 17 podcasts tracked by podintel, including Earn Your Happy, The Prof G Pod with Scott Galloway, On Purpose with Jay Shetty, The School of Greatness and Pivot. The full table on this page lists every show with first and last seen dates and the offer used on each.

Are Indeed podcast ads host-read or dynamically inserted?

48% of Indeed placements are host-read and 52% are dynamically inserted. 53% run as mid-roll ads.

What is the Indeed podcast promo code?

Indeed uses a different offer per show. The most common landing page is indeed.com/podcast and the most common promo code is EARN. The show table lists the code and URL for each podcast.

How much does Indeed spend on podcast advertising?

podintel does not estimate spend. We count actual placements heard in episodes: 367 in the last six months across 17 shows, with 34 in 2026-09. Spend estimates from other sources multiply assumed CPMs by assumed downloads; placements are what actually aired.

What kind of podcasts does Indeed advertise on?

Mostly self development, business and interview podcasts, largely on shows hosted by Megaphone (Spotify) and Simplecast. Brands that buy the same shows include Uber, LinkedIn, Wayfair and Disney+.

Full transcripts and ad data, coming soon
Join waitlist