Advertisers / auto_detected

Primark
on podcasts

primark.shop · auto_detected

Placements
15
Podcasts
6
Inserted
15
Last seen
Sep 23, 2026

Primark, a auto detected brand (primark.shop), is one of the podcast advertisers podintel tracks. In the last six months Primark sponsored 13 episodes across 6 podcasts, a total of 15 ad placements, most often on Happier with Gretchen Rubin, This Past Weekend w/ Theo Von, On Purpose with Jay Shetty and Huberman Lab. 0% of those ads were host-read and 100% were dynamically inserted. The most recent Primark podcast ad aired Sep 23, 2026.

Use this page to see which podcast audience Primark buys, the offer and landing page it runs on each podcast, example ad reads from the transcripts, which hosting networks carry its ads, and which competing brands sponsor the same podcasts. Everything is counted from the audio; nothing is estimated.

Latest placement

EP · Happier with Gretchen Rubin · Ep. 605: Why You Should Leave the House, Plus Why Sometimes You Don’t Need to Have an Opinion34:26
1:13inserted
Primark
primark.shop
38:44inserted
Primark
primark.shop
0:45host read
Webroot
webroot.com/happier
1:14inserted
Ultrarunning
ultrarunning.com

Every Primark podcast ad

DateShowEpisodeAtTypeCodeURL
Sep 23, 2026Happier with Gretchen RubinEp. 605: Why You Should Leave the House, Plus Why Sometimes You Don’t Need to Have an Opinion1:13inserted pre-rollprimark.shop
Sep 23, 2026Happier with Gretchen RubinEp. 605: Why You Should Leave the House, Plus Why Sometimes You Don’t Need to Have an Opinion38:44inserted post-rollprimark.shop
Sep 9, 2026Happier with Gretchen RubinEp. 603: Avoid the Sunk-Cost Fallacy, and Why it’s Hard to Plan for Emergencies36:06inserted post-rollprimark.shop
Aug 13, 2026This Past Weekend w/ Theo Von#675 - Professor Jiang1:49:42inserted post-rollprimark.shop
Aug 12, 2026On Purpose with Jay ShettyJim Curtis: The Secret to Stop Self-Sabotage1:23:30inserted post-rollprimark.shop
Aug 7, 2026On Purpose with Jay ShettyReady to Find Love? Start with These 5 Shifts32:10inserted post-rollprimark.shop
Aug 1, 2026Happier with Gretchen RubinMore Happier: Introduce Whimsy, Schedule a Personal Playdate, and Embrace Fun Plans38:18inserted post-rollprimark.shop
Jun 25, 2026Huberman LabEssentials: The Science of Eating for Health, Fat Loss & Lean Muscle | Dr. Layne Norton37:04inserted post-rollprimark.shop
Jun 25, 2026Girls Gotta EatThe Snack: Love Island, DCC, and the Reflecting Pool Scandal1:02:34inserted post-rollprimark.shop
Jun 22, 2026This Past Weekend w/ Theo Von#664 - Crooners Welcome1:04:34inserted post-rollprimark.shop
May 7, 2026This Past Weekend w/ Theo Von#657 - Bobby Lee1:54:39inserted post-rollprimark.shop
May 4, 2026Happier with Gretchen RubinLittle Happier: How Do You Cure a Fear of Flying? Try a Hangover.0:06inserted pre-rollprimark.shop
May 4, 2026Happier with Gretchen RubinLittle Happier: How Do You Cure a Fear of Flying? Try a Hangover.4:42inserted post-rollprimark.shop
Apr 13, 2026Huberman LabHow Women Can Improve Their Fertility & Hormone Health | Dr. Natalie Crawford2:36:01inserted post-rollprimark.shop
Mar 30, 2026Pursuit of WellnessMy Breastfeeding Journey & Mental Health25:26inserted post-rollprimark.shop

How Primark advertises on podcasts

Format
0%

host-read sponsorships. 100% dynamically inserted ads.

Position
0%

mid-roll · 13% pre-roll · 87% post-roll.

Categories
self development

self development 53% · interview 20% · health 20%

Offer
primark.shop

most common landing page. One URL per show for attribution.

Placements per month
26-03
1
26-04
1
26-05
3
26-06
3
26-08
4
26-09
3

Primark's podcast advertising is mostly dynamically inserted: the same pre-produced spot is stitched into many shows by the hosting platform, so the buy is closer to programmatic audio than to a sponsorship. Most placements ran on shows hosted by Megaphone (Spotify). podintel does not estimate spend; the figures here are placements actually heard in the audio.

Primark podcast sponsorships by show

Every podcast where Primark ads were heard, with the landing page and promo code used on that show. The vanity URL tells you which shows are on a direct-response deal.

PodcastPlacementsHost-read / insertedOffer URLCodeFirst seenLast seen
Happier with Gretchen Rubin60 / 6primark.shopMay 4, 2026Sep 23, 2026
This Past Weekend w/ Theo Von30 / 3primark.shopMay 7, 2026Aug 13, 2026
On Purpose with Jay Shetty20 / 2primark.shopAug 7, 2026Aug 12, 2026
Huberman Lab20 / 2primark.shopApr 13, 2026Jun 25, 2026
Girls Gotta Eat10 / 1primark.shopJun 25, 2026Jun 25, 2026
Pursuit of Wellness10 / 1primark.shopMar 30, 2026Mar 30, 2026

Brands buying the same shows

Advertisers that overlap with Primark on the most podcasts.

  • Booking.com 5 shared podcasts · travel
  • Uber 5 shared podcasts · consumer app
  • BetterHelp 5 shared podcasts · mental health
  • Box 4 shared podcasts · b2b
  • Sweetgreen 4 shared podcasts · food
  • Hinge 4 shared podcasts · consumer app
  • Disney+ 4 shared podcasts · media
  • Lululemon 4 shared podcasts · apparel

Other auto detected advertisers

Primark's competitors on podcasts, by placements.

Primark podcast advertising FAQ

Which podcasts does Primark sponsor?

Primark has run 15 ad placements across 6 podcasts tracked by podintel, including Happier with Gretchen Rubin, This Past Weekend w/ Theo Von, On Purpose with Jay Shetty, Huberman Lab and Girls Gotta Eat. The full table on this page lists every show with first and last seen dates and the offer used on each.

Are Primark podcast ads host-read or dynamically inserted?

0% of Primark placements are host-read and 100% are dynamically inserted. 0% run as mid-roll ads.

What is the Primark podcast promo code?

Primark uses a different offer per show. The most common landing page is primark.shop. The show table lists the code and URL for each podcast.

How much does Primark spend on podcast advertising?

podintel does not estimate spend. We count actual placements heard in episodes: 15 in the last six months across 6 shows, with 3 in 2026-09. Spend estimates from other sources multiply assumed CPMs by assumed downloads; placements are what actually aired.

What kind of podcasts does Primark advertise on?

Mostly self development, interview and health podcasts, largely on shows hosted by Megaphone (Spotify). Brands that buy the same shows include Booking.com, Uber, BetterHelp and Box.

Full transcripts and ad data, coming soon
Join waitlist