Advertisers / fintech

Wells Fargo
on podcasts

wellsfargo.com · fintech

Placements
1
Podcasts
1
Inserted
0
Last seen
May 11, 2026

Wells Fargo, a fintech brand (wellsfargo.com), is one of the podcast advertisers podintel tracks. In the last six months Wells Fargo sponsored 1 episodes across 1 podcasts, a total of 1 ad placements, most often on SmartLess. 100% of those ads were host-read and 0% were dynamically inserted. The most recent Wells Fargo podcast ad aired May 11, 2026.

Use this page to see which podcast audience Wells Fargo buys, the offer and landing page it runs on each podcast, example ad reads from the transcripts, which hosting networks carry its ads, and which competing brands sponsor the same podcasts. Everything is counted from the audio; nothing is estimated.

Latest placement

EP · SmartLess · "Kareem Rahma"1:00:40
0:43host read
Wells Fargo
wellsfargo.com/autographed
0:00inserted
LinkedIn
linkedin.com/smartless
0:01host read
Hilton
pre-roll
1:23host read
Allstate
pre-roll

Podcasts Wells Fargo sponsors

Every Wells Fargo podcast ad

DateShowEpisodeAtTypeCodeURL
May 11, 2026SmartLess"Kareem Rahma"0:43host read pre-rollwellsfargo.com/autographed

How Wells Fargo advertises on podcasts

Format
100%

host-read sponsorships. 0% dynamically inserted ads.

Position
0%

mid-roll · 100% pre-roll · 0% post-roll.

Categories
interview

interview 100%

Offer
wellsfargo.com/autographed

most common landing page. One URL per show for attribution.

Wells Fargo's podcast advertising is mostly host-read: the host delivers the pitch and a show-specific landing page, the classic direct-response podcast sponsorship. Most placements ran on shows hosted by Simplecast. podintel does not estimate spend; the figures here are placements actually heard in the audio.

Wells Fargo podcast sponsorships by show

Every podcast where Wells Fargo ads were heard, with the landing page and promo code used on that show. The vanity URL tells you which shows are on a direct-response deal.

PodcastPlacementsHost-read / insertedOffer URLCodeFirst seenLast seen
SmartLess11 / 0wellsfargo.com/autographedMay 11, 2026May 11, 2026

What a Wells Fargo podcast ad sounds like

Host-read Wells Fargo ads quoted from episode transcripts: the hook, the pitch and the offer. Click through for the full read in context.

“The Autograph Journey credit card from Wells Fargo is built for travel. You can earn rewards wherever you book, your favorite hotel site, your go-to airline, and more. You get five times points with hotels, four times with airlines, three times on restaurants and other travel, and one point on other purchases. Whether it's a big vacation or a quick getaway from booking your stay to that first meal when you arrive, you're turning your trips into rewards with the autograph journey card from Wells Fargo. Learn more at wellsfargo.com…”
SmartLess · May 11, 2026 · at 0:43

Other fintech advertisers

Wells Fargo's competitors on podcasts, by placements.

Wells Fargo podcast advertising FAQ

Which podcasts does Wells Fargo sponsor?

Wells Fargo has run 1 ad placements across 1 podcasts tracked by podintel, including SmartLess. The full table on this page lists every show with first and last seen dates and the offer used on each.

Are Wells Fargo podcast ads host-read or dynamically inserted?

100% of Wells Fargo placements are host-read and 0% are dynamically inserted. 0% run as mid-roll ads.

What is the Wells Fargo podcast promo code?

Wells Fargo uses a different offer per show. The most common landing page is wellsfargo.com/autographed. The show table lists the code and URL for each podcast.

How much does Wells Fargo spend on podcast advertising?

podintel does not estimate spend. We count actual placements heard in episodes: 1 in the last six months across 1 shows, with 1 in 2026-05. Spend estimates from other sources multiply assumed CPMs by assumed downloads; placements are what actually aired.

What kind of podcasts does Wells Fargo advertise on?

Mostly interview podcasts, largely on shows hosted by Simplecast.

Full transcripts and ad data, coming soon
Join waitlist